Dog Breed Info Center(R) DBIC

Blueface Angelfish

Information and Pictures

Close Up - A blue, white and black striped Blueface Angelfish is swimming to the corner of a fish tank

Blueface angelfish - juvenile

Scientific Name

--

Type

--

Family

--

Subfamily

--

Other Names

Blue-Faced Angelfish, Yellow-Faced Angelfish

Minimum Tank Size

--

Tank Level

--

Care

--

Behavior

--

Compatibility

--

Life Span

--

Size

--

Aquarium

Saltwater

Water Chemistry

--

pH

--

Hardness

--

Temperature

--

Feeding

--

Sexing

--

Breeding

--

Origin

--

Extras

--

Close Up - a blue, white and black striped Blueface Angelfish is swimming to the right

Blueface angelfish - juvenile

Close Up - a blue, white and black striped Blueface Angelfish

Blueface angelfish - juvenile

Close Up - a blue, white and black striped Blueface Angelfish is swimming over top of a rock

Blueface angelfish - juvenile

Close Up - a blue, white and black striped Blueface Angelfish is swimming to the left

Blueface angelfish - juvenile

A blue, white and black striped Blueface Angelfish is swiming under an orange,white and black clownfish

Blueface angelfish - juvenile