Custom Search
Google Plus Icon Dog Breed Info Center Facebook Page DogBreedInfo Youtube Page Pintrest Button

Bull Terrier and Miniature Bull Terrier Pictures

Page 1

Saint Cabrera the Bull Terrier laying in grass and he has dead brown grass clippings all over his left side

"This is a pic of Saint Cabrera that was taken in my backyard in South Carolina. He was born on September 8, 2005. His mother's name is Josie Gale Robertson and his father's name is Heartland's Velvet Elvis. I bought Saint for my husband as an "I love you" gift. I can still remember driving an hour out to the airport in Richmond, VA to pick him up. He was a strong bundle of joy. Saint had three litters with his dam Kimora Lee Cabrera. Saint was like one of our children. We celebrated his birthday and all. Unfortunately one day Saint got out of the yard by pushing a six-foot fence open that was a little weak or maybe he was just that strong. Well, we took all day and night looking for him on foot and car but we could not find him. We had neighbors helping and at 9 p.m. one of the boys came and said that he saw an animal control truck near the entrance of our community. Well, immediately we jumped in the car and went looking for the truck. When we got there the officer had already put him in the truck. I begged the officer to please let my baby out but he said, “No ma’am, I'm sorry but the rules are once they are in, the dog must go." Well, I begged and cried but the man refused. I asked him could I at least see him to make sure he was OK but he said no and got some basic info from me. Then he told me to just come in the morning to pick him up, but he would be fixed and I would have to pay for it. I asked why and he said that it was the law in SC. I shook my head and tears rolled down my face as he drove off with my baby boy in the back. Well, morning came and when we went to get our Saint boy from the animal control he was dead. The lady that had just come on duty explained to me that when she came in to work he was already dead. There were no answers for us. They couldn't tell me anything. So in memory of our beloved Saint boy may GOD bless all animals that bring us so much joy."

Other Names

English Bull Terrier

Standard Bull Terrier

Mini Bull Terrier

English Standard Bull Terrier

English Miniature Bull Terrier

Gladiator

Bully

Saint Boy the dark brown brindle and white Bull Terrier laying in grass and looking at the Camera Holder

"This is the last pic taken of Saint Boy (Saint Cabrera) just chillin’ in the backyard."

Kimora Lee Cabrera the Bull Terrier standing outside with her tail up in alert mode with a blue tarp behind her

"This is Saint's wife Kimora Lee Cabrera. She is an all-white Bull Terrier."

Close Up - Champ the Bull Terrier sleeping on an oval woven rug

"Champ, one of Saint's puppies from his first litter"

Close Up - Bull Terrier Puppy walking carefully across a white tiled floor

"One of Saint's puppies from his first litter"

Captin Jack Sparrow the white Bull Terrier Puppy standing outside on a brick top and looking at the camera holder

"This is the last of Saint Boy’s pups. This pic was taking in our yard. His name is Captin Jack Sparrow."

Captin Jack Sparrow the Bull Terrier Puppy sitting in wood chips and looking at the camera holder

"Captin Jack Sparrow, one of Saint Boy's puppies"

Batman the Bull Terrier Puppy walking a on wooden porch in front of a large full to the top water bowl

"This is Batman, one of Saint Boy's baby boys who has been placed in a good home."

Big Gums and Captin Jack Sparrow the Bull Terrier puppies outside in the grass

"The all-white pup is Big Gums, and last but not least is Captin Jack Sparrow."

 

Ziggy the Bull Terrier licking his nose standing on a rocky hill in front of a concrte block wall

Ziggy the 5-month-old Bull Terrier is a purebred tricolor with a very playful and loving temperament.

Close Up - Ziggy the Bull Terrier jumped up at a baby gate and peering over the top

Ziggy the 5-month-old tricolor Bull Terrier looking over the baby gate.

 

Tex the Bull Terrier standing outside with its mouth open and tongue out and looking to the left

This is Tex. He is from Belgium.

 

Murphy and Meggie the Bull Terriers standing in a kitchen in front of the camera holder with wooden stools behind them

Murphy and Meggie, two happy Bull Terriers

A litter of six Bull Terrier puppies in a whelping box

Zola's puppies—Zola is featured on the top of the Bull Terrier Info page.

Close Up - Bull Terrier Puppy being held by a person

Zola's puppy

 

Tora the Bull Terrier standing on a dock with its mouth open and tongue outTora the Bull Terrier in mid-air jumping at a tennis ball being held by a person

This is Tora showing off the unsuspected jumping abilities of Bull Terriers.

 

Cleopatra and Rockefeller the Bull Terriers sitting on a tiled floor and looking at the camera holder

Meet Cleopatra and Rockefeller—"Dayna and Stephen McGinty of Gilbert, AZ are their proud owners and proudly explain, "They are the biggest spoiled babies. My wife and I have had many dogs in the past, but none that compare to these two. They have been to obedience classes, and are very well behaved...sometimes."

 

Bull Terrier laying next to a Pug in front of a window

Although the Bull Terrier has the reputation of not getting along with other dogs, when they are raised together, they can be the best of friends.